New Valet Parking Option


Just a short walk
to the Globe


Learn More

Under 30?


Join the Globe's $20 Under 30 Program


Learn More

Give the Gift of a Globe Experience


Purchase Now

About Us

STAFF

Barry Edelstein
Artistic Director
Michael G. Murphy
Managing Director
Jack O'Brien
Artistic Director Emeritus
Craig Noel
Founding Director
General Manager Amy E. Allison
Director of Marketing and Communications Dave Henson
Director of Finance Mark Somers
Director of Professional Training Richard Seer
Director of Production Robert Drake
Director of Arts Engagement Freedome Bradley-Ballentine

ARTISTIC

Associate Producers Eric Louie, Justin Waldman
Literary Manager/Dramaturg Danielle Mages Amato
Artistic Associate Bernadette Hanson
Resident Vocal Coach Jan Gist

PRODUCTION

Associate Director Debra Pratt Ballard
Company Manager Ron Cooling
Production Coordinator Carol Donahue
Assistant Company Manager Jackson Smith

Stage Management

Production Stage Manager Leila Knox

Technical

Technical Director Benjamin Thoron
Associate Technical Director Wendy Berzansky
Assistant Technical Director Lucas Skoug
Resident Design Assistant Eileen McCann
Technical Assistant/Buyer Eliza Korshin
Master Carpenter Gillian Kelleher
Charge Scenic Artist Carole Payette
Flyman/Stage Carpenter, Globe Christian Thorsen
Charge Carpenter, White Daniel Capiro
Festival Master Carpenter Jack Hernandez
Carpenters Chris Chauvet, Jason Chohon, Veronica Hernandez, Sloan Holly, Francisco Ramirez, Kurtis Weichers
Lead Scenic Artist W. Adam Bernard
Automation Coordinator Jason Chohon
Run Crew Eszter Julian, David Zane Whitmore

Costumes

Costume Director Stacy Sutton
Resident Design Associate Charlotte Devaux Shields
Assistant to the Director Maureen Mac Niallais
Design Assistant/Shopper Shelly Williams
Design Assistant Corrine Roache
Tailor/Draper Wendy Miller
Drapers Erin Cass
Assistant Cutters Anne Glidden Grace,
Nicole Sukolics-Christianson
Tailoring/Construction Mary Miller
Stitchers Heather Premo
Lead Craft Artisan Stephanie Parker
Interim Wig & Makeup Supervisor Kim Parker
Wig Assistants Ana Maldonado
Wardrobe Supervisor Beverly Boyd
Wardrobe Crew Chief, Globe Beth Merriman
WardrobeCrew Chief, White Anna MacDonald
Wardrobe Run Crew, Globe Garrett Bazzle
Wig Running Crew, Globe Sunny Haines
Rental Agent Marie Jezbera

Properties

Properties Director Neil A. Holmes
Assistant to the Director Kristin Steva Campbell
Shop Foreman M.H. Schrenkeisen
Properties Craftsmen Nick Pecher, Jacob Sampson
Lead Craftsman Rory Murphy
Properties Buyer David Medina
Property Master, Globe David Buess
Stage & Property Master, White Kristen Flores
Property Master, Festival Andrew Recker
Assistant Prop Buyer Kristine Hummel-Rosen

Lighting

Lighting Director Shawna Cadence
Assistant Lighting Director Jack Bender
Master Electrician, Globe Ryan Osborn
Master Electrician, White Nicole Davison
Master Electrician, Festival Kevin Liddell
Lighting Assistant Steve Schmitz
Electricians Bradley Bergholtz, Kaelyn Kappes, Xavier Luevano, Andrew Lynch, Kyle Montgomery, Kevin Orlof, Laura Zingle

Sound

Sound Director Paul Peterson
Master Sound Technician, Globe Jeremy Nelson
Master Sound Technician, White Clayton Nicodemus
Sound Technicians Kevin Dawes, RJ Givens,
Adrian Gonzalez, Alex Heath, Jaclyn Skingel

ADMINISTRATION

General Management Associate Alexandra Hisserich
Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors Carolyn Budd
The Old Globe Historian Darlene Davies

Information Technology

Information Technology Director Dean Yager
Information Technology Assistant Manager John Ralston
Information Technology Assistant Brittany Summers

Human Resources

Human Resources Director Sandy Parde
Human Resources Coordinator Manny Bejarano

Maintenance

Facilities Director Ramon Juarez
Building Staff

Mack Benjamin, Violanda Corona, Ismael Delgado, Roberto Gonzalez, Bernardo Holloway, Reyna Huerta, Jason McNabb, Jose Morales, Victor Quiroz, Maria Rios, Leonardo Rodriguez, Vielka Smith

PROFESSIONAL TRAINING

Program Coordinator Shana Wride
M.F.A. Faculty Brian Byrnes, Maria Carrera, Cynthia Caywood, Ray Chambers, Gerhard Gessner, Jan Gist, Fred Robinson, Abraham Stoll
M.F.A. Production Staff Peet Cocke, Corey Johnston,
Nate Parde, Robin Roberts

ARTS ENGAGEMENT

Arts Engagement Programs Manager Karen Ann Daniels
Arts Engagement Coordinator Michelle Panek
Master Teaching Artist Lisel Gorell-Getz
Teaching Artists Caroline Agan, Catherine Hanna, Jason Heil,
Jason Maddy, Erika Malone, Heather Pauley, Christopher Salazar, Damon Shearer

FINANCE

Senior Accountant Cindy Hunt
Accounts Payable/Accounting Assistant Trish Guidi
Payroll Coordinator/Accounting Assistant Adam Latham
Receptionist Tim Cole

DEVELOPMENT

Associate Director, Institutional Grants Annamarie Maricle
Associate Director, Planned Giving Bridget Cantu Wear
Events Director Eileen A. Prisby
Major Gifts Officers Rachel Plummer, Keely Tidrow
Annual Fund Manager Robin Hatfield
Major Gifts Associate Matthew B. Williams
Membership Administrator Diane Addis
Development Assistant Rico Zamora
VIP Donor Ticketing Sarah Ditges
Grants Assistant Derek Floyd
Telefunding Specialist Charlie Huettner

Donor Services

Suite Concierges Silvana Burato, Jyothi Doughman, Janette Jack, Barbara Lekes, Richard Navarro, Stephanie Reed, Laura Regal, Stephen Wade

MARKETING

Public Relations Director Susan Chicoine
Associate Director of Marketing Ed Hofmeister
Public Relations Associate Mike Hausberg
Digital and Print Publications Coordinator Chanel Cook
Marketing Assistant Jordyn Patton
Marketing/Events Assistant Stephen Wade
Distribution Staff Carolann Malley

Subscription Sales

Subscription Sales Manager Scott Cooke
Subscription Sales Representatives Arthur Faro, Stephen Jones, Janet Kavin,
Pamela Malone, Yolanda Moore, Philip Patterson, Ken Seper, Cassandra Shepard, Jerome Tullmann, Grant Walpole

Ticket Services

Ticket Services Director Bob Coddington
Ticket Operations Manager Marsi Bennion
Group Sales Manager Cristal Salow
Lead Ticket Services Representative Kathy Fineman, Caryn Morgan
Ticket Services Representatives

Christian Amezcua, Kari Archer, Matt Costa,
Bea Gonzalez, Lauryn Greschke, Alejandro Gutierrez, Amanda King, Miriam Neigus, David Simpson, John Sweeney, Jake Zamzow

PATRON SERVICES

Patron Services Director Mike Callaway
House Managers Juliana Johnson, Mary Taylor
Front of House Assistant Angela Montague Kanish
Food & Beverage Manager Nic Hagan
Pub Shift Supervisors Deborah Montes, Stephanie Passera,
Brandon Potter
Pub Staff Angela Price,
Michelle Thorsen, Jennifer Van Atta,
Jacquelyn Weber
Gift Shop Supervisors Linda Bahash, Amy Brooks, Stephanie Rakowski

Security/Parking Services

Security Supervisor Edward Camarena
Security Officer Sherisa Eselin
Security Guards Jonathon Ayon, Joshua Caldwell,
Francisco Dukes, Jeff Howell, Janet Larson,
Jonathan Martinez, Eleuterio Ramos,
Anna Salgado, Jakob Schmidt
VIP Valet Attendant Alexander Thomas